Skip to content
RCC Athletics
 
 Athletic News
Ospreys Collect 7 All-Stars, MVP, and Player of the Year Volleyballs Season Ends with Back-to-Back 5 Set Thrillers Volleyball Rolls 3-0 over Highline Men’s Soccer Season Ends in Final Four Volleyball Secures Third with 3-1 Win
 
Men's Soccer
Women's Soccer
Women's Volleyball
 

2022-23 Athletic Schedule

All games in bold are home (Medford) games.

Volleyball
Date Opponent Location Start Time Results
Sunday August 14th SOU Ashland, OR 12:00pm Scrimmage
Tuesday August 16th Corban Salem, OR 2:00pm Scrimmage
Thursday August 18th Concordia-Nebraska JV Ashland, OR 3:00pm Scrimmage
Friday August 26th Whatcom Bellingham, WA 10:00am
Friday August 26th Everett Bellingham, WA 4:00pm
Saturday August 27th Skagit Valley Mount Vernon, WA 10:00am
Saturday August 27th Shoreline Mount Vernon, WA 4:00pm
Friday September 2nd Everett Spokane, WA 5:00pm
Friday September 2nd North Idaho Spokane, WA 5:00pm
Saturday September 3rd Whatcom Spokane, WA 9:00am
Saturday September 3rd Spokane Spokane, WA 1:00pm
Friday September 9th Mt. Hood Gresham, OR 6:00pm
Saturday September 10th Clark Vancouver, WA 2:00pm
Saturday September 17th Whatcom Pasco, WA 1:00pm
Saturday September 17th Centralia Pasco, WA 5:00pm
Sunday September 18th  Columbia Basin Pasco, WA 11:00am
Sunday September 18th  TBD Pasco, WA TBD
Friday September 23rd Chemeketa Medford, OR 6:00pm
Saturday September 24th Clackamas Medford, OR 2:00pm
Friday September 30th Lane Eugene, OR 6:00pm
Saturday October 1st Linn-Benton Albany, OR 2:00pm
Wednesday October 5th Umpqua Medford, OR 6:00pm
Friday October 7th Southwestern Coos Bay, OR 6:00pm
Friday October 14th Mt. Hood Medford, OR 6:00pm
Saturday October 15th Clark Medford, OR 2:00pm
Friday October 21st Chemeketa Salem, OR 6:00pm
Saturday October 22nd Clackamas Oregon City, OR 2:00pm
Friday October 28th Lane Medford, OR 6:00pm
Saturday October 29th Linn-Benton Medford, OR 2:00pm
Wednesday November 2nd Umpqua Roseburg, OR 6:00pm
Friday November 4th Southwestern Medford, OR 6:00pm
Men's Soccer
Date Opponent Location Start Time Results
Saturday August 13th Oregon Tech Klamath Falls, OR 3:30pm Scrimmage
Wednesday August 17th Redwoods Medford, OR 7:30pm
Thursday August 18th Redwoods Medford, OR 10:30am
Tuesday August 23rd Tacoma Tukwila, WA 11:00am
Wednesday August 24th Peninsula Tukwila, WA 12:00pm
Friday September 2nd North Idaho Coeur d'Alene, ID 5:00pm
Saturday September 3rd Spokane Spokane, WA 5:00pm
Wednesday September 7th Lane Medford, OR 1:30pm
Friday September 9th Portland Portland, OR 2:00pm
Saturday September 17th Chemeketa Medford, OR 12:00pm
Wednesday September 21st Southwestern Coos Bay, OR 1:30pm
Saturday September 24th Lane Eugene, OR 12:00pm
Wednesday September 28th Portland Medford, OR 1:30pm
Wednesday October 5th Chemeketa Salem, OR 1:30pm
Saturday October 8th Southwestern Medford, OR 12:00pm
Wednesday October 12th Lane Eugene, OR 1:30pm
Saturday October 15th Chemeketa Medford, OR 12:00pm
Saturday October 22nd Southwestern Coos Bay, OR 2:30pm
Wednesday October 26th Portland Medford, OR 1:30pm
 

 

Sponsor Lithia Driveway Fields
Sponsor Jackson County Physical Therapy
Sponsor Court House
Sponsor Rogue Community College
Nothwest Athletic Conference

RCC Athletic Disclaimer | Contact Us

© 2022 Rogue Community College

Rogue Community College does not discriminate in any programs, activities, or employment practices on the basis of race, color, religion, ethnicity, use of native language, national origin, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity, marital status, veteran status, disability, age, pregnancy, or any other status protected under applicable federal, state, or local laws. For further policy information and for a full list of regulatory specific contact persons visit the following webpage: www.roguecc.edu/nondiscrimination.

Baden