Skip to main content
Image: Jump to Content Disability Services
Rogue Community College
Rogue Community College
Phone SearchMenuSearch
Departments
Hollie Adair
Title: Transition Specialist
Tamara Adams
Title: Academic Case Manager - SOHOPE
Richard Amneus
Title: Contract Specialist
Andrea (Andie) Anderson
Title: Director Apprenticeship
Brandon Atkins
Title: STEP Program Coordinator
Kathryn (Kati) Averyt
Title: Director Human Resources & Payroll Operations
Dillon Ayers
Title: Media Specialist II
Amanda Baird
Title: Payroll Specialist
Sarah Bartley
Title: Student Life & Leadership Program Coordinator/Athletics Assistant
Lucia Bartscher
Title: Human Resources Specialist
Judith (Judy) Basker
Title: Executive Director, Foundation
Janet Basney
Title: Director,TRiO Projects EOC/ETS
Kimberly (Kim) Bell
Title: Administrative Assistant III, Adult Basic Skills
Katelyn Bender
Title: Program Support Specialist, Apprenticeship
Mariane Berry
Title: Director, Business Office
Robert Bigelow
Title: Help Desk Technician
Robert (Bob) Blevens
Title: Buildings & Grounds Maintenance Worker
Karin Boucher
Title: Data Management Specialist - ABS
Laura Bowles
Title: College Now Program Coordinator
Sheri Bransfield
Title: Procurement Specialist
Logan Bransfield
Title: Financial Aid Advisor
Brenda Bridges
Title: Financial Aid Specialist
Sara Bristol
Title: Digital Media and Marketing Specialist
Kari Brooks
Title: Library Specialist II (Circulation)
Paula Brooks
Title: Administrative Assistant III, Academic Affairs
Rachelle Brown
Title: Assistant to the President - Governance
Candace (Candi) Bunow
Title: Veteran's Coordinator - Certifying Official
Jennifer Burkes
Title: Administrative Assistant III, Academic Affairs
Elizabeth (Liz) Butler
Title: Internet Strategist
Jan Carpenter
Title: Program Support Specialist - Adult Basic Skills ABE/GED
Thayer (Navarro) Chandler
Title: Dean of Academic Affairs, General Education and Transfer
Marie Chandler
Title: Accountant II (Grants)
Kevin Chavez Martinez
Title: Transition Specialist
Edward (Andrew, Andy) Childress
Title: Access and Disability Resources (Disability Services) Coordinator
Amanda Comer
Title: Veteran's Specialist - School Certifying Official (PT)
Sandy Contreras
Title: Library Specialist I
Susan (Gray) Conway
Title: CASAS Testing Coordinator
Robert (Rob) Cook
Title: Web Application Developer
Natalie Coppedge
Title: Student Records Specialist
Leslie Cox
Title: Institutional Research Analyst
Amber Crews
Title: Financial Aid Advisor
Danielle (Dani) Crouch
Title: Director, Enrollment Services/Registrar
Donna D'Inzillo
Title: Assistant to the Dean, Health & Public Service/Science & Applied Tech
Michaela (Molly) Darling Roque
Title: Registration Management Specialist
Chelsea Daugherty
Title: ASGRCC Advisor
Tonya Davis
Title: Financial Aid Specialist
Fredrick (Fred) DeLong
Title: Network Administrator
Forrest Denison
Title: Lead, Facilities and Operations - RWC
Dean Denison
Title: Buildings & Grounds Maintenance Worker
Marvin Dennis
Title: Automotive Lab Technician
Deborah (Debbie) Dice
Title: Accountant II (Financial Systems)
Arlene Dowell
Title: Administrative Assistant III, Academic Affairs
Web Site: MusicSecretary
Rhonda Drake
Title: Health Simulation Technician
Amy Durst
Title: Assistant to the Vice President, Academic Affairs
Amy Durst
Title: Coordinator of Accreditation Effectiveness & Planning
Korinda (Kori) Ebenhack
Title: Vice President, Student Affairs/Chief Student Affairs Officer (CSAO)
Katilyn Eccleston
Title: Access and Disability Resources (Disability Services) Specialist
Lisa Elledge
Title: Women's Soccer Head Coach
Travis Ellerman
Title: Mail/Receiving Specialist Lead
Michael Evans
Title:
Frankie Everett
Title: Director, Financial Aid
August Farnsworth
Title: Dean of Student Success
Alesha Farrar
Title: Administrative Assistant III, Counseling
Kevin Fay
Title: Lead Electrician, Facilities & Operations - RVC
Justin (CJ) Ferrel
Title: Courier/Receiving Specialist
David Fleming
Title: Help Desk Technician
Xandria Fowler
Title: Library Specialist II (Processing)
Bea Frederickson
Title: Administrative Assistant III, Academic Affairs
Kimberly (Kim) Freeze
Title: Dean of Academic Affairs, Art, Science & Technology
Judith (Nadean) Friesen
Title: Administrative Assistant, Academic Affairs
Jodie Fulton
Title: Director, Contract and Procurement
Jill Galusha
Title: Human Resource Specialist
Svetlana Gamble
Title: Applications Programmer/Analyst II
Angelina (Angel) Garcia
Title: TRiO TS Transition Specialist
Analisa Gifford
Title: Student Records Specialist
Sierra Gilkey
Title: Accountant I
Elizabeth (Betty) Glazier
Title: Data Management Specialist II - PT
Eric Gomez
Title: Maintenance Custodian
Yadira Gonzalez
Title: Temp Financial Aid
Ronald (Ron) Goss
Title: Interim Director, Small Business Development Center (SBDC)
Shaylee Graham
Title: SOHOPE Counselor
Heather Green
Title: Community Education, Training Services Coordinator
Pamela (Pam) Green
Title: Program Specialist
Danielle Green
Title: Help Desk Technician
Lindsay Griffiths
Title: Foundation Support Specialist (Accounting)
Laura Haga-Duffy
Title: Director, Auxiliary Services, Shipping and Receiving
April Hamlin
Title: Director of Advising, Compliance & Deputy Title IX Coordinator
Sherrie Hamner
Title: Maintenance Custodian
Angela Harelson
Title: Administrative Assistant I (PT), Access and Disability Resources
Jamee Harrington
Title: Chief Human Resources Officer (CHRO)
Brett Harrington
Title: Transition Specialist
Jeanine Henriques
Title: Dean of Academic Affairs, Curriculum & Academic Support
Natalie Herklotz
Title: Budget Coordinator
Laura Hill
Title: Dean of Academic Affairs, Health and Public Service
Jane Hoepner
Title: Financial Aid Advisor
Anna Holst
Title: Program Support Specialist - TRiO SSS
Diane Hoover
Title: Director, Continuing Education (AHA, CE, Driver's Training, WFT)
William Hopkins
Title: Media Specialist I
Christina Howard
Title: LCC Physical Therapy Assistant Program Coordinator
Grant Hubler
Title: Applications Programmer/Analyst II
Karli Huntley
Title: Advising Case Manager
James (Jim) Hurst
Title: Facilities and Operations Assistant - Lead
Andrew Huston
Title: Academic Affairs Technology Administrator
Michael Hutchison
Title: Maintenance Custodian
Trina Janssen
Title: Administrative Assistant, TRiO
Timothy Jenkins
Title: Data Management Specialist
Randi Jiron
Title: Access and Disability Resources (Disability Services) Specialist
Nikki Johnson
Title: Director, Veterans Services
Jessica Jones
Title: Financial Aid Specialist
Wendy Jones
Title: Risk Management Coordinator
Cathy Kemper-Pelle
Title: College President
Denise Kerr
Title: Data Management Specialist III
Nicole Kieffer
Title: Administrative Assistant, Student Success
John Kieffer
Title: Financial Aid Advisor
Anthony Knight
Title: Web Development Specialist
Nichol (Nikki) Koenig
Title: Advising Case Manager
Grant Lagorio
Title: Director, Facilities and Operations
Kent Lane
Title: Diesel Lab Technician
Lorraine Lara
Title: LBCC Occupational Therapy Assist.Academic Planning
Frank Lauterio
Title: Bldg & Grounds Maintenance Worker/IPM Coord
Michael Lawrence
Title: Network Administrator
Daniel Lebowitz
Title: Data Management Specialist
Jeanne Lee (was Whitsel)
Title: Facilities Office Coordinator
Sonia Lemacks
Title: Transition Specialist TS
Scott Lindberg
Title: Grant Coordinator
Juliet Long
Title: Vice President, Academic Affairs/Chief Academic Officer (CAO)
Joseph (Mike) Longo
Title: Fire Academy Coordinator
Nicole Longoria
Title: Transition Specialist
Nichole Lott
Title: Science Lab Coordinator
Donna Love
Title: Clerical Assistant
Cara Lumpkin
Title: Chief Human Resources Officer (CHRO), Assistant to the
Noelle Macnair
Title: Temp Staff
Alethia (Allie) Main
Title: Options Supported Education Specialist
Tiffany Malsberger
Title: Transition Specialist
Anna Manley
Title: Foundation Support Specialist (Development and Resources)
Wade Mann
Title: Network Administrator
Angel McCauley
Title: Financial Aid Specialist
Michael (Mike) McClure
Title: Director, IT-Network Services
Victoria (Vicki) McCrary
Title: Assistant to the President - Operations
Rene McKenzie
Title: Director, Student Engagement
Gregory (Greg) McKown
Title: Construction Project Manager
Jess McLoud
Title: I.P. Video Network Coordinator
Garrett Mecca
Title: Network Administrator/Help Desk
Rosalyn (Roz) Mendoza
Title: Registration Management Specialist
Marisela Mendoza
Title: Advising Case Manager
John Miles
Title: Temp Staff
Gregory (Greg) Millick
Title: Head Coach, Men's Soccer
Gregory (Greg) Millick
Title: Athletics Academic Advisor
Camille Mitchell
Title: Science Lab Technician
Ryanne Mitchell
Title: Marketing Graphics Specialist
Andrew Mobbs
Title: Program Coordinator I
Cailin Mondo
Title: Advising Case Manager
Layne Morell
Title: Academic Advisor II/TRiO
Gwen Morgan
Title: Nursing Assistant Clinical Coordinator
Peggy Mosley
Title: Maintenance Custodian
Christine Murff
Title: Payroll, Retirement, & Leave Programs Coordinator
Catherine (Cat) Murphy
Title: Facilities Office Coordinator
Christine Nelson
Title: Head Coach, Women's Volleyball
Casey Nolen
Title: Web Development Specialist
Joshua Ogle
Title: Chief Information Officer (CIO)
Tracie Olsen
Title: Program Support Specialist IV
Rachel Ostroskie
Title: Transition Specialist - Dual Enrolled and International Students
Sharon Owen
Title: Groundskeeper
Becky Oyerly
Title: Temp Staff - Access and Disability Resources (Disability Services)
Lisa Parks
Title: Director, Allied Health Occupations and SOHOPE
Rose Passione
Title: Financial Aid Coordinator
Richard Pellerin
Title: Facilities and Operations Assistant - Lead
Nicole Phillips
Title: Maintenance Custodian
Ailym Pinero Requena
Title: Transition Specialist
Donna Plummer
Title: Advising Case Manager - SOHOPE
Alissa Ramirez
Title: Administrative Assistant III, Academic Affairs Adult Basic Skills
Marco Ramirez Vasquez
Title: Career Technical Education (CTE) Transition Specialist
Allan Ramos Garcia
Title: Eligibility Specialist - SOHOPE
Courtney Rasmussen
Title: Institutional Research Analyst
George Razavine
Title: Human Resources Specialist
Options Refund
Title: Problems with
Michelle Rhodes
Title: Assistant to the Dean, Curriculum & Academic Support/General Ed & Transfer
Will Riddle
Title: Veteran's Coordinator - Certifying Official
Jil (Robin) Rigby
Title: Data Management Specialist
Juan Rivera
Title: Library Specialist II Acquisitions/Processing
Daniel Rodriguez
Title: Buildings & Grounds Maintenance Worker
Makenzie Rodriguez
Title: Library Specialist I
Laurie Roe
Title: Director, Institutional Research & Effectiveness
Bill Rounds
Title: Groundskeeper
Benjamin Russell
Title: Electronics Lab Technician
Nicole Sakraida
Title: Director, Admission and Recruitment
Tanya Salas-Gonzalez
Title: Financial Aid Advisor
Terrie Sandlin
Title: Outcomes and Assessment Coordinator
Elizabeth Schumann-Tusch
Title: Assistant to the Vice President, Operations and Finance
Mackenzie Scruggs
Title: Science Lab Technician I
Susan Shakeri
Title:
Larry Sheely
Title: Communications Technician
Alena Siddon
Title: Financial Aid Specialist
Jodi Simons
Title: Director of Operations, Foundation
Ted Smith
Title: Landscaper/Groundskeeper
Laura (Michelle) Smith
Title: Science Lab Technician II
Sally Snyder
Title: Vice President, Student Affairs, Assistant to the
Sally Snyder
Title: Diversity Programming Board Coordinator
Lisa Stanton
Title: Vice President, Operations and Finance/Chief Financial Officer (CFO)
Rebecca Steen
Title: TRiO SSS Transfer Advisor
Kathy Strong
Title: Administrative Assistant III - Advising
Carmen Sumner
Title: Director, Marketing/Call Center
Lynda Surran
Title: Accountant II (Grants)
Ruth Swain
Title: Director, Small Business Development Center (SBDC)
Sean Taggart
Title: Director, Risk Management
David Tally
Title: SBDC Counselor
Clayton Terpening
Title: Buildings & Grounds Maintenance Worker
Brian Thompson
Title: Help Desk Technician
Donald (Don) Tiller
Title: Media Specialist II
Travis Toll
Title: Program Specialist, Student Success
Isabelle Tower
Title: Temp Staff - Access and Disability Resources (Disability Services)
Wende Trautwein
Title: Temp Staff - Access and Disability Resources (Disability Services)
Tyler Tull
Title: Buildings & Grounds Maintenance Worker
Dennis Underwood
Title: Programmer Technician, Internet
Darren Van Lehn
Title: Athletic Director
Shannon Van Lehn
Title: Program Coordinator- Advising
Cessa Vichi
Title: Library Circulation Services Coordinator
Arismendi Villa-Saucedo
Title: Transition Specialist, Latino Outreach & Recruit
Shannon Wade
Title: Accounting Specialist III Lead Accounts Payable
Melissa Weast
Title: Administrative Assistant, Academic Affairs Nursing (RN and PN)
Catherine (Cathy) Whitsel
Title: Administrative Assistant, Enrollment Services
Barbara Wicks
Title: Student Records Specialist
Marita Wilder
Title: Data Management Specialist
Sarah Wofford
Title: Accounting Specialist II, Accounts Receivable
Angelica (Angel) Woods
Title: Administrative Assistant, Marketing/Call Center
Bernyne Wright
Title: Financial Aid Advisor
Daniel Wu
Title: Academic Advisor II - SOHOPE
Colletta Young
Title: Director, TRiO/SSS Programs
Suzanne Zook
Title: Temp Staff